Brake Track Wagon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "link= {{quote|Offers a teleporter that can be placed on the map. It can be used to teleport items and players between the wagon and the teleporter.}} {{todo}} == Level States == {{todo}} == Extension effects == {{todo}} {{Wagon_Nav}} {{Nav}}" |
Add notes to brake track wagon |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File: | [[File:BrakeTrackWagon.png|link=]] | ||
{{quote| | {{quote|Crafts brake tracks out of a stack of normal tracks.}} | ||
{{ | |||
Brake track wagon coverts 3 normal tracks into 1 {{Icon|Track_Slow|Tools & Items#Brake track}} [[Tools & Items#Brake track|Brake track]]. See {{Icon|Track_Slow|Tools & Items#Brake track}} [[Tools & Items#Brake track|Brake track]] for details. | |||
== Level States == | == Level States == | ||
{ | {| class="article-table" | ||
| | |||
! Input Stack Size | |||
! Crafting Speed | |||
! Output Stack Size | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|LVL 1 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 30.0s | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|LVL 2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 26.4s | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|LVL 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 22.8s | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|LVL 4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 19.2s | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|LVL 5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 15.6s | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|LVL 6 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 12.0s | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|LVL 6+ | |||
| 3 | |||
| -0.6s per level | |||
| +0.3 per level | |||
|} | |||
== [[Extensions|Extension]] effects == | == [[Extensions|Extension]] effects == | ||
{{ | {| class="article-table" | ||
| | |||
!Name | |||
!Effect | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:PullFromBox.png|64x64px]] | |||
| Storage-Pull | |||
| {{Checkmark}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:PushToBox.png|64x64px]] | |||
| Storage-Push | |||
| {{Cross}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:PullFromPrevious.png|64x64px]] | |||
| Front-Pull | |||
| {{Checkmark}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:AutoDrop.png|64x64px]] | |||
| Auto-Drop | |||
| {{Checkmark}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:Magnet.png|64x64px]] | |||
| Magnet-Pick | |||
| {{Checkmark}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:Ghost.png|64x64px]] | |||
| Ghost | |||
| {{Checkmark}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:WaterSupercharge.png|64x64px]] | |||
| Hydrocharge | |||
| {{Checkmark}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:Supercharge.png|64x64px]] | |||
| Supercharge | |||
| {{Checkmark}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:RangeIncrease.png|64x64px]] | |||
| Range-Extension | |||
| {{Cross}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:SpeedIncrease.png|64x64px]] | |||
| Speed-Boost | |||
| {{Checkmark}} | |||
| Reduce the crafting speed by 15%. | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:StackIncrease.png|64x64px]] | |||
| Stack-Boost | |||
| {{Checkmark}} | |||
| Increase the output stack size by 2. | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:TimeIncrease.png|64x64px]] | |||
| Time-Extension | |||
| {{Cross}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:Key.png|64x64px]] | |||
| Key | |||
| {{Checkmark}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Notes == | |||
Due to how the {{Icon|Track_Slow|Tools & Items#Brake track}} [[Tools & Items#Brake track|Brake track]] slowdown formula works, and because it takes 3 regular tracks to craft a {{Icon|Track_Slow|Tools & Items#Brake track}} [[Tools & Items#Brake track|Brake track]], it is most optimal to save brake tracks until the train is going at least 1.0m/s before using any. Before this speed it is more efficient to use regular tracks. | |||
{{Wagon_Nav}} | {{Wagon_Nav}} | ||
{{Nav}} | {{Nav}} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:39, 20 August 2025
Crafts brake tracks out of a stack of normal tracks.
Brake track wagon coverts 3 normal tracks into 1
Brake track. See
Brake track for details.
Level States
| Input Stack Size | Crafting Speed | Output Stack Size | |
|---|---|---|---|
| LVL 1 | 3 | 30.0s | 3 |
| LVL 2 | 3 | 26.4s | 4 |
| LVL 3 | 3 | 22.8s | 5 |
| LVL 4 | 3 | 19.2s | 6 |
| LVL 5 | 3 | 15.6s | 7 |
| LVL 6 | 3 | 12.0s | 8 |
| LVL 6+ | 3 | -0.6s per level | +0.3 per level |
Extension effects
Notes
Due to how the
Brake track slowdown formula works, and because it takes 3 regular tracks to craft a
Brake track, it is most optimal to save brake tracks until the train is going at least 1.0m/s before using any. Before this speed it is more efficient to use regular tracks.
| Wagons |
|---|
|
|
| Quick Navigation |
|---|
|
|