Tank Wagon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m Add extension icon |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
== Strategy == | == Strategy == | ||
The Tank wagon allows you to store additional water which will prevent your train from burning for longer periods of time. Using a single bucket charge on the Tank wagon will fill the tank wagon to | The Tank wagon allows you to store additional water which will prevent your train from burning for longer periods of time. Using a single bucket charge on the Tank wagon will fill the tank wagon to its capacity. Having the tank wagon can be beneficial if you are using the hydrocharge extension on other wagons, as it will require less time to refill the train with water or only need to water the tank wagon instead of each individual wagons. | ||
See [[Water Capacity]] for details. | |||
== Level States == | == Level States == | ||
| Line 37: | Line 39: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | == [[Extensions|Extension]] effects == | ||
{{ | {| class="article-table" | ||
| | |||
!Name | |||
!Effect | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:PullFromBox.png|64x64px]] | |||
| Storage-Pull | |||
| {{Cross}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:PushToBox.png|64x64px]] | |||
| Storage-Push | |||
| {{Cross}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:PullFromPrevious.png|64x64px]] | |||
| Front-Pull | |||
| {{Cross}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:AutoDrop.png|64x64px]] | |||
| Auto-Drop | |||
| {{Cross}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:Magnet.png|64x64px]] | |||
| Magnet-Pick | |||
| {{Cross}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:Ghost.png|64x64px]] | |||
| Ghost | |||
| {{Checkmark}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:WaterSupercharge.png|64x64px]] | |||
| Hydrocharge | |||
| {{Cross}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:Supercharge.png|64x64px]] | |||
| Supercharge | |||
| {{Checkmark}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:RangeIncrease.png|64x64px]] | |||
| Range-Extension | |||
| {{Cross}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:SpeedIncrease.png|64x64px]] | |||
| Speed-Boost | |||
| {{Cross}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:StackIncrease.png|64x64px]] | |||
| Stack-Boost | |||
| {{Cross}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:TimeIncrease.png|64x64px]] | |||
| Time-Extension | |||
| {{Checkmark}} | |||
| Increase the water capacity by 20%. | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:Key.png|64x64px]] | |||
| Key | |||
| {{Checkmark}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Wagon_Nav}} | {{Wagon_Nav}} | ||
{{Nav}} | {{Nav}} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:46, 26 November 2025
Handbook description
Stores water for wagons that consume water. Can be refilled with the bucket.
Strategy
The Tank wagon allows you to store additional water which will prevent your train from burning for longer periods of time. Using a single bucket charge on the Tank wagon will fill the tank wagon to its capacity. Having the tank wagon can be beneficial if you are using the hydrocharge extension on other wagons, as it will require less time to refill the train with water or only need to water the tank wagon instead of each individual wagons.
See Water Capacity for details.
Level States
| Water Capacity | |
|---|---|
| LVL 1 | 30.0s |
| LVL 2 | 40.0s |
| LVL 3 | 50.0s |
| LVL 4 | 60.0s |
| LVL 5 | 70.0s |
| LVL 6 | 80.0s |
| LVL 6+ | +10.0s per level |
Extension effects
| Name | Effect | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Storage-Pull | |||
| Storage-Push | |||
| Front-Pull | |||
| Auto-Drop | |||
| Magnet-Pick | |||
| Ghost | |||
| Hydrocharge | |||
| Supercharge | |||
| Range-Extension | |||
| Speed-Boost | |||
| Stack-Boost | |||
| Time-Extension | Increase the water capacity by 20%. | ||
| Key |
| Wagons |
|---|
|
|
| Quick Navigation |
|---|
|
|