Storage Wagon: Difference between revisions

From Unrailed 2 Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:
You can also put a {{Icon|PullFromPrevious}} front pull [[Extensions|extension]] on the storage wagon while behind a collector wagon to auto fill the storage instead of using the storage push extension on the collector wagon.
You can also put a {{Icon|PullFromPrevious}} front pull [[Extensions|extension]] on the storage wagon while behind a collector wagon to auto fill the storage instead of using the storage push extension on the collector wagon.


For the remaining 2 extension slots, the {{Icon|StackIncrease}} stack-size and {{Icon|Supercharge}} supercharge extensions will both increase the storage wagon's stack size by 2.
For the remaining 2 extension slots, the {{Icon|StackIncrease}} stack-size and {{Icon|Supercharge}} supercharge extensions will both increase the storage wagon's stack size by 2, until it reaches a stack size of 21, after which the stack size will no longer increase.


== Level States ==
== Level States ==
Line 37: Line 37:
| 13
| 13
|-
|-
| class="td-hl"|LVL 6+
| class="td-hl"|LVL 7-10
| +2 per level
| +2 per level
|-
| class="td-hl"|LVL 10+
| 21
|}
|}


Line 51: Line 54:
| class="td-hl"|[[File:PullFromBox.png|64x64px]]
| class="td-hl"|[[File:PullFromBox.png|64x64px]]
| Storage-Pull
| Storage-Pull
| {{Cross}}
| {{Checkmark}}
|  
|  
|-
|-

Latest revision as of 12:32, 26 November 2025

Handbook description

Stores wood and iron for other wagons.

Strategy

Using the Magnet extension on the storage will allow the storage wagon to automatically collect resources on the ground near the tracks. This allows you to essentially use the ground as additional storage space when the storage cart is full. The magnet extension is also essential for using the Mag-Tractor Wagon which will attract resources to your train.

You can also put a front pull extension on the storage wagon while behind a collector wagon to auto fill the storage instead of using the storage push extension on the collector wagon.

For the remaining 2 extension slots, the stack-size and supercharge extensions will both increase the storage wagon's stack size by 2, until it reaches a stack size of 21, after which the stack size will no longer increase.

Level States

Stack Size
LVL 1 3
LVL 2 5
LVL 3 7
LVL 4 9
LVL 5 11
LVL 6 13
LVL 7-10 +2 per level
LVL 10+ 21

Extension effects

Name Effect
Storage-Pull
Storage-Push
Front-Pull
Auto-Drop
Magnet-Pick
Ghost
Hydrocharge
Supercharge
Range-Extension
Speed-Boost
Stack-Boost Increase the stack size by 2.
Time-Extension
Key