Task Wagon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "link= == Handbook description == == Strategy == == Level States == {| class="article-table" | !Duration |- | class="td-hl"|lvl 1 |xs |- | class="td-hl"|lvl 2 |xs |- | class="td-hl"|lvl 3 |xs |- | class="td-hl"|lvl 4 |xs |- | class="td-hl"|lvl 5 |xs |- | class="td-hl"|lvl 6 |xs |} == Compatible Extensions == === Extension 1 ===" |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:TaskWagon.png|link=]] | [[File:TaskWagon.png|link=]] | ||
{{Quote|Continuously gives the players new tasks. Completing them grants random items.}} | |||
= | <p style="color:red">This wagon is currently removed from the game.</p> | ||
Task Wagon is a special wagon that can only be obtained at the [[??? Station]] of [[Boiler Badlands Biome]]. | |||
== Level States == | == Level States == | ||
| Line 9: | Line 11: | ||
{| class="article-table" | {| class="article-table" | ||
| | | | ||
! | ! Output Stack Size | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="td-hl"| | | class="td-hl"|LVL 1 | ||
| | | 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="td-hl"| | | class="td-hl"|LVL 2 | ||
| | | 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="td-hl"| | | class="td-hl"|LVL 3 | ||
| | | 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="td-hl"| | | class="td-hl"|LVL 4 | ||
| | | 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="td-hl"| | | class="td-hl"|LVL 5 | ||
| | | 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="td-hl"| | | class="td-hl"|LVL 6 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|LVL 6+ | |||
| +0.5 per level | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | == [[Extensions|Extension]] effects == | ||
{| class="article-table" | |||
| | |||
!Name | |||
!Effect | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:PullFromBox.png|64x64px]] | |||
| Storage-Pull | |||
| {{Cross}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:PushToBox.png|64x64px]] | |||
| Storage-Push | |||
| {{Cross}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:PullFromPrevious.png|64x64px]] | |||
| Front-Pull | |||
| {{Cross}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:AutoDrop.png|64x64px]] | |||
| Auto-Drop | |||
| {{Cross}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:Magnet.png|64x64px]] | |||
| Magnet-Pick | |||
| {{Cross}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:Ghost.png|64x64px]] | |||
| Ghost | |||
| {{Checkmark}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:WaterSupercharge.png|64x64px]] | |||
| Hydrocharge | |||
| {{Cross}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:Supercharge.png|64x64px]] | |||
| Supercharge | |||
| {{Checkmark}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:RangeIncrease.png|64x64px]] | |||
| Range-Extension | |||
| {{Cross}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:SpeedIncrease.png|64x64px]] | |||
| Speed-Boost | |||
| {{Cross}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:StackIncrease.png|64x64px]] | |||
| Stack-Boost | |||
| {{Cross}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:TimeIncrease.png|64x64px]] | |||
| Time-Extension | |||
| {{Cross}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:Key.png|64x64px]] | |||
| Key | |||
| {{Checkmark}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Wagon_Nav}} | |||
{{Nav}} | |||
Latest revision as of 04:02, 26 May 2025
Continuously gives the players new tasks. Completing them grants random items.
This wagon is currently removed from the game.
Task Wagon is a special wagon that can only be obtained at the ??? Station of Boiler Badlands Biome.
Level States
| Output Stack Size | |
|---|---|
| LVL 1 | 5 |
| LVL 2 | 6 |
| LVL 3 | 7 |
| LVL 4 | 8 |
| LVL 5 | 9 |
| LVL 6 | 10 |
| LVL 6+ | +0.5 per level |
Extension effects
| Name | Effect | |
|---|---|---|
| Storage-Pull | ||
| Storage-Push | ||
| Front-Pull | ||
| Auto-Drop | ||
| Magnet-Pick | ||
| Ghost | ||
| Hydrocharge | ||
| Supercharge | ||
| Range-Extension | ||
| Speed-Boost | ||
| Stack-Boost | ||
| Time-Extension | ||
| Key |
| Wagons |
|---|
|
|
| Quick Navigation |
|---|
|
|