Printer Wagon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:PrinterWagon.png|link=]] | [[File:PrinterWagon.png|link=]] | ||
{{quote|Takes tracks to print random wagons. Those wagons have an additional extension slot.}} | |||
Wagon Printer is a special wagon that can only be obtained at the [[??? Station]] of [[Boxcar Bayou Biome]]. | |||
Once the bar is full, a wagon will be dropped next to the printer wagon at the next station. | |||
Be careful not to put too many tracks into it that you run out of resources to complete the level. | Be careful not to put too many tracks into it that you run out of resources to complete the level. | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="td-hl"|LVL | | class="td-hl"|LVL 7 | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| 10 | | 9 | ||
| | | 9 | ||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|LVL 8 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 9 | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|LVL 9 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|LVL 10 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|LVL 11 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|LVL 12 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|LVL 13 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|LVL 14 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| class="td-hl"|LVL 15+ | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 70: | Line 111: | ||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:PullFromPrevious.png|64x64px]] | | class="td-hl"|[[File:PullFromPrevious.png|64x64px]] | ||
| Front-Pull | | Front-Pull | ||
| | | {{Checkmark}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:AutoDrop.png|64x64px]] | | class="td-hl"|[[File:AutoDrop.png|64x64px]] | ||
| Line 78: | Line 119: | ||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:Magnet.png|64x64px]] | | class="td-hl"|[[File:Magnet.png|64x64px]] | ||
| Magnet-Pick | | Magnet-Pick | ||
| | | {{Checkmark}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:Ghost.png|64x64px]] | | class="td-hl"|[[File:Ghost.png|64x64px]] | ||
| Line 86: | Line 127: | ||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:WaterSupercharge.png|64x64px]] | | class="td-hl"|[[File:WaterSupercharge.png|64x64px]] | ||
| Hydrocharge | | Hydrocharge | ||
| {{ | | {{Checkmark}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:Supercharge.png|64x64px]] | | class="td-hl"|[[File:Supercharge.png|64x64px]] | ||
| Line 110: | Line 151: | ||
| class="td-hl"|[[File:Key.png|64x64px]] | | class="td-hl"|[[File:Key.png|64x64px]] | ||
| Key | | Key | ||
| {{Checkmark}} | | {{Checkmark}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:11, 26 November 2025
Takes tracks to print random wagons. Those wagons have an additional extension slot.
Wagon Printer is a special wagon that can only be obtained at the ??? Station of Boxcar Bayou Biome.
Once the bar is full, a wagon will be dropped next to the printer wagon at the next station.
Be careful not to put too many tracks into it that you run out of resources to complete the level.
Level States
| Tracks To Print A Wagon | Max Inserts Per Station | Input Stack | |
|---|---|---|---|
| LVL 1 | 20 | 10 | 3 |
| LVL 2 | 18 | 10 | 4 |
| LVL 3 | 16 | 10 | 5 |
| LVL 4 | 14 | 10 | 7 |
| LVL 5 | 12 | 10 | 8 |
| LVL 6 | 10 | 10 | 9 |
| LVL 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| LVL 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| LVL 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| LVL 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| LVL 11 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| LVL 12 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| LVL 13 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| LVL 14 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| LVL 15+ | 5 | 5 | 5 |
Extension effects
| Name | Effect | |
|---|---|---|
| Storage-Pull | ||
| Storage-Push | ||
| Front-Pull | ||
| Auto-Drop | ||
| Magnet-Pick | ||
| Ghost | ||
| Hydrocharge | ||
| Supercharge | ||
| Range-Extension | ||
| Speed-Boost | ||
| Stack-Boost | ||
| Time-Extension | ||
| Key |
| Wagons |
|---|
|
|
| Quick Navigation |
|---|
|
|